Methylophaga sp. JAM1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Piscirickettsiaceae, Methylophaga, Methylophaga nitratireducenticrescens,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3022 Total
  • 2037 (67%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3033 total
  • 690 unique superfamilies
  • 570 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 434 domain pairs
  • 1014 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=754476
NCBI Taxonomy ID
754476
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:38
Last updated
2014-02-09 23:24:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylophaga_JAM1_uid162947

Synonyms

Authority
Methylophaga nitratireducenticrescens Villeneuve et al. 2013
Includes
Methylophaga sp. JAM1
Misspelling
Methylophaga nitratireducens
Scientific name
Methylophaga nitratireducenticrescens
Type material
ATCC BAA-2433
Type material
DSM 25689
Type material
strain JAM1