Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Methylococcales, Methylococcaceae, Methylomicrobium, Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3980 Total
  • 2605 (65%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4015 total
  • 779 unique superfamilies
  • 611 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 526 domain pairs
  • 1256 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=271065
NCBI Taxonomy ID
271065
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:35
Last updated
2014-02-09 22:30:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylomicrobium_alcaliphilum_uid77119

Synonyms

Authority
"Methylobacter alcaliphilus" Khmelenina et al. 1997
Authority
Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum Kalyuzhnaya et al. 2008
Includes
Methylomicrobium sp. 20Z
Scientific name
Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum
Synonym
Methylobacter alcaliphilus
Type material
DSM 19304
Type material
NCIMB 14124
Type material
strain 20Z
Type material
VKM B-2133