Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus ATCC 49840

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Marinobacter, Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus, Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus ATCC 49840,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3784 Total
  • 2596 (69%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3888 total
  • 744 unique superfamilies
  • 672 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 507 domain pairs
  • 1182 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163748
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163748
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:42:05
Last updated
2014-02-09 15:26:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Marinobacter_hydrocarbonoclasticus_ATCC_49840_uid162203

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus str. ATCC 49840
Equivalent name
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus strain ATCC 49840
Scientific name
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus ATCC 49840
Synonym
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus DSM 8798