Marinobacter adhaerens HP15

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Marinobacter, Marinobacter adhaerens, Marinobacter adhaerens HP15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4410 Total
  • 2970 (67%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4385 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 667 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 523 domain pairs
  • 1280 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=225937
NCBI Taxonomy ID
225937
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:42:02
Last updated
2014-02-09 15:20:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Marinobacter_adhaerens_HP15_uid162009

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Marinobacter adhaerens str. HP15
Equivalent name
Marinobacter adhaerens strain HP15
Scientific name
Marinobacter adhaerens HP15
Synonym
marine bacterium HP15