Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio harveyi group, Vibrio campbellii, Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5428 Total
  • 3406 (63%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4878 total
  • 802 unique superfamilies
  • 839 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 558 domain pairs
  • 1324 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/bioproject/PRJNA210229
NCBI Taxonomy ID
338187
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Sent to us by Judson Hervey
Date added
2013-09-12 10:17:16
Last updated
2014-08-12 14:55:20
Download date
2013-09-12
Download URL

Synonyms

Scientific name
Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116
Synonym
Vibrio harveyi ATCC BAA-1116
Synonym
Vibrio harveyi BB120
Synonym
Vibrio [harveyi] ATCC BAA-1116