Hyaloperonospora arabidopsidis 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Stramenopiles, Oomycetes, Peronosporales, Peronosporaceae, Hyaloperonospora, Hyaloperonospora arabidopsidis, Hyaloperonospora arabidopsidis Emoy2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14321 Total
  • 5542 (39%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8026 total
  • 827 unique superfamilies
  • 569 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 729 domain pairs
  • 2205 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://protists.ensembl.org/hyaloperonospora_arabidopsidis
NCBI Taxonomy ID
559515
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 14:07:28
Last updated
2014-06-13 14:07:28
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/protists/fasta/hyaloperonospora_arabidopsidis/pep/Hyaloperonospora_arabidopsidis.HyaAraEmoy2_2.0.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Hyaloperonospora arabidopsidis Emoy2
Synonym
Hyaloperonospora arabidopsidis East Malling Oystese 2
Synonym
Hyaloperonospora parasitica Emoy2
Synonym
Hyaloperonospora parasitica strain Emoy2