Serratia plymuthica AS9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Serratia, Serratia plymuthica, Serratia plymuthica AS9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4952 Total
  • 3650 (74%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5375 total
  • 829 unique superfamilies
  • 989 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 581 domain pairs
  • 1302 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768492
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768492
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:26:04
Last updated
2014-02-09 13:36:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Serratia_plymuthica_AS9_uid67313

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Serratia plymuthica str. AS9
Equivalent name
Serratia plymuthica strain AS9
Scientific name
Serratia plymuthica AS9
Synonym
Serratia sp. AS9