Crassostrea gigas 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Lophotrochozoa, Mollusca, Bivalvia, Pteriomorphia, Ostreoida, Ostreoidea, Ostreidae, Crassostrea, Crassostrea gigas,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 26089 Total
  • 15267 (59%) with assignment
  • 447 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28659 total
  • 1000 unique superfamilies
  • 930 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1877 domain pairs
  • 5312 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/crassostrea_gigas
NCBI Taxonomy ID
29159
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 14:01:29
Last updated
2014-06-13 14:01:29
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/metazoa/fasta/crassostrea_gigas/pep/Crassostrea_gigas.GCA_000297895.1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Crassostrea gigas (Thunberg, 1793)
Genbank common name
Pacific oyster
Misspelling
Crassotrea gigas
Scientific name
Crassostrea gigas
Synonym
Ostrea gigas