Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila ATCC 43290

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Legionellaceae, Legionella, Legionella pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila serogroup 12, Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila ATCC 43290,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2926 Total
  • 1928 (66%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2763 total
  • 675 unique superfamilies
  • 546 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 972 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=933093
NCBI Taxonomy ID
933093
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:20
Last updated
2014-02-09 09:58:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Legionella_pneumophila_ATCC_43290_uid86885

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. ATCC 43290
Equivalent name
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila strain ATCC 43290
Scientific name
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila ATCC 43290
Synonym
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila 570-CO-H