Triticum aestivum 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Pooideae, Triticodae, Triticeae, Triticinae, Triticum, Triticum aestivum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 98779 Total
  • 57084 (58%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 73412 total
  • 995 unique superfamilies
  • 804 unique families
  • 233 average length
  • 233 average superfamily size
  • 99% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 999 domain pairs
  • 4833 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/triticum_aestivum
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4565
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 15:28:43
Last updated
2014-06-13 15:28:43
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/triticum_aestivum/pep/Triticum_aestivum.IWGSP1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Triticum aestivum L.
Authority
Triticum vulgare L.
Authority
Triticum vulgare Vill., nom. illeg.
Common name
Canadian hard winter wheat
Common name
common wheat
Common name
wheat
Genbank common name
bread wheat
Misspelling
Tricum aestivum
Misspelling
Triticum aestivam
Misspelling
Triticum aestivum8
Scientific name
Triticum aestivum
Synonym
Triticum aestivum subsp. aestivum
Synonym
Triticum vulgare