Tetranychus urticae

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Chelicerata, Arachnida, Acari, Acariformes, Trombidiformes, Prostigmata, Eleutherengona, Raphignathae, Tetranychoidea, Tetranychidae, Tetranychus, Tetranychus urticae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18198 Total
  • 8594 (47%) with assignment
  • 356 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14047 total
  • 930 unique superfamilies
  • 796 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 944 domain pairs
  • 2966 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://bioinformatics.psb.ugent.be/webtools/bogas/overview/Tetur
NCBI Taxonomy ID
32264
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2012-01-13 15:52:30
Last updated
2012-01-13 15:52:30
Download date
2012-01-13
Download URL
https://bioinformatics.psb.ugent.be/gdb/tetranychus/Tetur_PEP_20111123.tfa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Tetranychus urticae Koch, 1836
Common name
red spider mite
Common name
twospotted mite
Genbank common name
two-spotted spider mite
Scientific name
Tetranychus urticae