Thecamonas trahens ATCC 50062

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Apusozoa, Apusomonadidae, Thecamonas, Thecamonas trahens, Thecamonas trahens ATCC 50062,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10627 Total
  • 6719 (63%) with assignment
  • 652 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 11696 total
  • 875 unique superfamilies
  • 571 unique families
  • 364 average length
  • 364 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1052 domain pairs
  • 3100 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/multicellularity_project/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
461836
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2012-03-16 19:27:32
Last updated
2012-03-16 19:27:32
Download date
2012-03-16
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/multicellularity_project/download/;jsessionid=E8C48A9489117893DC6015260A266480.route990?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAmastigomonas_ATCC50062_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Scientific name
Thecamonas trahens ATCC 50062
Synonym
Amastigomonas sp. ATCC 50062