Sarcophilus harrisii 69_7.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Metatheria, Dasyuromorphia, Dasyuridae, Sarcophilus, Sarcophilus harrisii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18932 Total
  • 13629 (72%) with assignment
  • 514 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28039 total
  • 1067 unique superfamilies
  • 1254 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1390 domain pairs
  • 4485 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/sarcophilus_harrisii/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9305
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Sarcophilus harrisii peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2013-01-15 16:22:54
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:33:47
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/sarcophilus_harrisii/pep/Sarcophilus_harrisii.DEVIL7.0.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
Tasmanian devil
Scientific name
Sarcophilus harrisii
Synonym
Sarcophilus laniarius