Sarcophilus harrisii 76_7.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Metatheria, Dasyuromorphia, Dasyuridae, Sarcophilus, Sarcophilus harrisii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 22404 Total
  • 16110 (72%) with assignment
  • 534 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 33499 total
  • 1070 unique superfamilies
  • 1257 unique families
  • 327 average length
  • 327 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1409 domain pairs
  • 4723 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/sarcophilus_harrisii/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9305
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Sarcophilus harrisii peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2012-02-22 14:28:37
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:04:27
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/sarcophilus_harrisii/pep/Sarcophilus_harrisii.DEVIL7.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
Tasmanian devil
Scientific name
Sarcophilus harrisii
Synonym
Sarcophilus laniarius