Theobroma cacao B97-61/B2 v1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Malvales, Malvaceae, Byttnerioideae, Theobroma, Theobroma cacao,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 46143 Total
  • 24090 (52%) with assignment
  • 384 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 35581 total
  • 983 unique superfamilies
  • 826 unique families
  • 335 average length
  • 335 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1153 domain pairs
  • 3867 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://cocoagendb.cirad.fr/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3641
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Theobroma cacao Belizian Criollo genotype (B97-61/B2)
Date added
2011-09-07 16:27:44
Last updated
2011-09-07 16:27:44
Download date
2011-06-09
Download URL
http://cocoagendb.cirad.fr/gbrowse/download/Theobroma_cacao_v1.pep.faa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Theobroma cacao L.
Common name
chocolate
Common name
cocoa
Genbank common name
cacao
Scientific name
Theobroma cacao