Trypanosoma brucei Lister 427 v4.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Euglenozoa, Kinetoplastida, Trypanosomatidae, Trypanosoma, Trypanozoon, Trypanosoma brucei, Trypanosoma brucei brucei,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8529 Total
  • 4276 (50%) with assignment
  • 529 average length
  • 30 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6118 total
  • 677 unique superfamilies
  • 385 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 455 domain pairs
  • 1612 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://tritrypdb.org/tritrypdb/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5702
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2012-07-03 17:36:46
Last updated
2012-07-03 17:36:46
Download date
2012-07-03
Download URL
http://tritrypdb.org/common/downloads/release-4.1/Tbrucei/fasta/Tbrucei427AnnotatedProteins_TriTrypDB-4.1.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Trypanosoma brucei brucei
Synonym
Trypanosoma (Trypanozoon) brucei brucei
Synonym
Trypanosoma brucei subsp. brucei