Trypanosoma brucei TREU927 v4.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Euglenozoa, Kinetoplastida, Trypanosomatidae, Trypanosoma, Trypanozoon, Trypanosoma brucei, Trypanosoma brucei brucei, Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9826 Total
  • 4543 (46%) with assignment
  • 493 average length
  • 30 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6431 total
  • 680 unique superfamilies
  • 386 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1616 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://tritrypdb.org/tritrypdb/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
185431
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2012-07-03 16:35:41
Last updated
2012-07-03 17:01:57
Download date
2012-07-03
Download URL
http://tritrypdb.org/common/downloads/release-4.1/Tbrucei/fasta/TbruceiTreu927AnnotatedProteins_TriTrypDB-4.1.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927
Synonym
Trypanosoma brucei brucei strain 927/4 GUTat10.1
Synonym
Trypanosoma brucei strain TREU927
Synonym
Trypanosoma brucei TREU927