Yersinia pestis D106004

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis D106004,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3781 Total
  • 2805 (74%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4157 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 897 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 525 domain pairs
  • 1192 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637382
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637382
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:25
Last updated
2014-02-09 00:39:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_D106004_uid158071

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. D106004
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain D106004
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis D106004