Tuber melanosporum Vittad

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, Pezizomycetes, Pezizales, Tuberaceae, Tuber, Tuber melanosporum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12826 Total
  • 7043 (55%) with assignment
  • 370 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10379 total
  • 858 unique superfamilies
  • 661 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 665 domain pairs
  • 2129 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://mycor.nancy.inra.fr/IMGC/TuberGenome/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
39416
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-04-16 20:42:33
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:28:16
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://mycor.nancy.inra.fr/IMGC/TuberGenome/Annotation/FASTA/Tuber_melanosporum_v1.0_pep.fa

Synonyms

Common name
black truffle
Common name
French truffle
Genbank common name
Perigord truffle
Scientific name
Tuber melanosporum