Thelohanellus kitauei

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Cnidaria, Myxozoa, Myxosporea, Bivalvulida, Platysporina, Myxobolidae, Thelohanellus, Thelohanellus kitauei,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15020 Total
  • 4868 (32%) with assignment
  • 239 average length
  • 33 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6402 total
  • 687 unique superfamilies
  • 349 unique families
  • 240 average length
  • 240 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 407 domain pairs
  • 1410 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/thelohanellus_kitauei/Info/Index
NCBI Taxonomy ID
669202
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded by hand from ENSEMBL metazoa
Date added
2017-06-21 16:33:34
Last updated
2017-06-21 16:33:34
Download date
2017-06-21
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/metazoa/release-36/fasta/thelohanellus_kitauei/pep/Thelohanellus_kitauei.ASM82789v1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Thelohanellus kitauei Egusa & Nakajima, 1981
Scientific name
Thelohanellus kitauei