Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens DSM 14787

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Ectothiorhodospiraceae, Thioalkalivibrio, Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens, Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens DSM 14787,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3778 Total
  • 2389 (63%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3437 total
  • 717 unique superfamilies
  • 556 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 469 domain pairs
  • 1124 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1255043
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1255043
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 04:02:09
Last updated
2014-02-09 04:02:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thioalkalivibrio_nitratireducens_DSM_14787_uid184011

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens str. DSM 14787
Equivalent name
Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens strain DSM 14787
Scientific name
Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens DSM 14787
Synonym
Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens ALEN 2