Solanum pimpinellifolium A-1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solaneae, Solanum, Lycopersicon, Solanum pimpinellifolium,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 34727 Total
  • 18405 (53%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 25224 total
  • 993 unique superfamilies
  • 814 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 996 domain pairs
  • 3444 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://solgenomics.net/organism/Solanum_pimpinellifolium/genome
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4084
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Solanum pimpinellifolium protein annotations from Sol Genomics. Sequenced by the research groups of D. Ware, W.R. McCombie, and Z. B. Lippman at Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory.
Date added
2013-06-28 19:39:30
Last updated
2013-06-28 19:39:30
Download date
2013-08-28
Download URL
ftp://anonymous@ftp.solgenomics.net/genomes/Solanum_pimpinellifolium/annotations/Spimpinellifolium_genome.protein.fa

Synonyms

Authority
Lycopersicon pimpinellifolium (L.) Mill.
Authority
Solanum pimpinellifolium L.
Common name
currant tomato
Genbank synonym
Lycopersicon pimpinellifolium
Scientific name
Solanum pimpinellifolium
Synonym
Solanum pimpinellifolium var. racemigerum