Symbiodinium minutum clade B1 v1.2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Dinophyceae, Suessiales, Symbiodiniaceae, Symbiodinium, Symbiodinium minutum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 47014 Total
  • 21997 (47%) with assignment
  • 569 average length
  • 26 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 34743 total
  • 942 unique superfamilies
  • 591 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 2414 domain pairs
  • 6738 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://marinegenomics.oist.jp/genomes/viewer?project_id=21&current_assembly_version=symb_aug_v1.120123
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1202447
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Protein annotations for the v1.120123 assembly of Symbiodinium minutum clade B1 produced by the OIST Marine Genomics Unit.
Date added
2014-11-07 13:48:23
Last updated
2014-11-07 13:48:23
Download date
2014-11-05
Download URL
http://marinegenomics.oist.jp/genomes/download/symbB.v1.2.augustus.prot.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Symbiodinium minutum Lajeunesse et al. 2012
Scientific name
Symbiodinium minutum
Synonym
Symbiodinium sp. JEP-2012a