Hyphopichia burtonii NRRL Y-1933 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Debaryomycetaceae, Hyphopichia, Hyphopichia burtonii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6005 Total
  • 3667 (61%) with assignment
  • 469 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5286 total
  • 797 unique superfamilies
  • 610 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1667 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Hypbu1/Hypbu1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717740
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:08:02
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:27:00
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Hypbu1/download/Hypbu1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120125.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Hyphopichia burtonii (Boidin, Pignal, Lehodey, Vey & Abadie) Arx & Van der Walt 1976
Scientific name
Hyphopichia burtonii
Synonym
Endomycopsis burtonii
Synonym
Pichia burtonii
Type material
ATCC 13169
Type material
CBS 2352
Type material
CCRC 22087
Type material
DBVPG 3789
Type material
IFO 10837
Type material
JCM 3708
Type material
KCTC 7661
Type material
MUCL 31899
Type material
NCYC 439
Type material
NRRL Y-1933