Onchocerca volvulus 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Spirurida, Filarioidea, Onchocercidae, Onchocerca, Onchocerca volvulus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12994 Total
  • 6170 (47%) with assignment
  • 389 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10647 total
  • 903 unique superfamilies
  • 718 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 907 domain pairs
  • 2757 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/onchocerca_volvulus
NCBI Taxonomy ID
6282
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 13:55:05
Last updated
2014-06-13 13:55:05
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/metazoa/fasta/onchocerca_volvulus/pep/Onchocerca_volvulus.Cameroon_v3.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Onchocerca volvulus Leuckart, 1894
Scientific name
Onchocerca volvulus