Setaria italica v164

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, PACMAD clade, Panicoideae, Panicodae, Paniceae, Cenchrinae, Setaria, Setaria italica,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 40599 Total
  • 22288 (55%) with assignment
  • 377 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 31535 total
  • 983 unique superfamilies
  • 805 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 984 domain pairs
  • 3516 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/foxtailmillet.php
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4555
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2011-02-24 10:55:54
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:09:30
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Sitalica/annotation/Sitalica_164_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Chaetochloa italica (L.) Scribn.
Authority
Panicum italicum L.
Authority
Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
Authority
Setaria viridis subsp. italica (L.) Briq.
Genbank common name
foxtail millet
Scientific name
Setaria italica
Synonym
Chaetochloa italica
Synonym
Panicum italicum
Synonym
Setaria viridis subsp. italica