Pseudomonas putida NBRC 14164

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas putida group, Pseudomonas putida, Pseudomonas putida NBRC 14164,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5449 Total
  • 3922 (72%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5905 total
  • 816 unique superfamilies
  • 760 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 567 domain pairs
  • 1376 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1211579
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1211579
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 14:04:01
Last updated
2014-02-08 14:04:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_putida_NBRC_14164_uid208670

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida str. NBRC 14164
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida strain NBRC 14164
Scientific name
Pseudomonas putida NBRC 14164