Sporotrichum thermophile ATCC 42464

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Sordariomycetidae, Sordariales, Chaetomiaceae, Thermothelomyces, Thermothelomyces thermophila, Thermothelomyces thermophila ATCC 42464,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8806 Total
  • 5012 (57%) with assignment
  • 478 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7281 total
  • 870 unique superfamilies
  • 673 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 652 domain pairs
  • 2062 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Spoth1/Spoth1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573729
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-10-20 11:02:57
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:28:02
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Spoth1/download/Spoth1_GeneModels_FilteredModels1_aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Myceliophthora thermophila ATCC 42464
Equivalent name
Sporotrichum thermophile ATCC 42464
Equivalent name
Thielavia heterothallica ATCC 42464
Scientific name
Thermothelomyces thermophila ATCC 42464