Sarcoptes scabiei

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Chelicerata, Arachnida, Acari, Acariformes, Sarcoptiformes, Astigmata, Psoroptidia, Sarcoptoidea, Sarcoptidae, Sarcoptinae, Sarcoptes, Sarcoptes scabiei,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10471 Total
  • 5724 (55%) with assignment
  • 381 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9489 total
  • 930 unique superfamilies
  • 746 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 871 domain pairs
  • 2622 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/sarcoptes_scabiei/Info/Index
NCBI Taxonomy ID
52283
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded by hand from ENSEMBL metazoa
Date added
2017-06-21 16:32:02
Last updated
2017-06-21 16:32:02
Download date
2017-06-21
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/metazoa/release-36/fasta/sarcoptes_scabiei/pep/Sarcoptes_scabiei.SscaA1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Sarcoptes scabiei (De Geer, 1778)
Authority
Sarcoptes scabiei var. wombati Railliet (1895)
Scientific name
Sarcoptes scabiei
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei type canis
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei type chimp
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei type hominis
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei type suis
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei type wallaby
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei type wombati
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei var. canis
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei var. chimp
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei var. hominis
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei var. nyctereutis
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei var. suis
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei var. wallaby
Synonym
Sarcoptes scabiei var. wombati