Sus scrofa 76_10.2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Cetartiodactyla, Suina, Suidae, Sus, Sus scrofa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 25882 Total
  • 18173 (70%) with assignment
  • 451 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 33531 total
  • 1082 unique superfamilies
  • 1305 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1375 domain pairs
  • 4915 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/sus_scrofa/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9823
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Sus scrofa peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2009-10-20 10:24:53
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:25:10
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/sus_scrofa/pep/Sus_scrofa.Sscrofa10.2.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Sus scrofa Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
pigs
Common name
swine
Common name
wild boar
Genbank common name
pig
Misspelling
Sus scrofus
Scientific name
Sus scrofa