Saccoglossus kowalevskii v3.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Hemichordata, Enteropneusta, Harrimaniidae, Saccoglossus, Saccoglossus kowalevskii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 45358 Total
  • 23665 (52%) with assignment
  • 487 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 55500 total
  • 1061 unique superfamilies
  • 1042 unique families
  • 354 average length
  • 354 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1663 domain pairs
  • 5691 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
NCBI Taxonomy ID
10224
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2012-02-28 11:15:17
Last updated
2012-03-12 14:43:37
Download date
0000-00-00
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Saccoglossus_kowalevskii/v3/annotation/SkowalevskiiJGIv3.0.allTrs.pep.fa

Synonyms

Authority
Saccoglossus kowalevskii (Agassiz, 1873)
Misspelling
Saccoglossus kowalesvskii
Scientific name
Saccoglossus kowalevskii
Synonym
Saccoglossus kowalevskyi