Klebsiella pneumoniae KCTC 2242

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae KCTC 2242,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5152 Total
  • 3783 (73%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5521 total
  • 822 unique superfamilies
  • 1056 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 581 domain pairs
  • 1292 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1049565
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1049565
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:30
Last updated
2014-02-08 12:53:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Klebsiella_pneumoniae_KCTC_2242_uid162147

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae str. KCTC 2242
Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae strain KCTC 2242
Scientific name
Klebsiella pneumoniae KCTC 2242