Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae HS11286

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae HS11286,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5779 Total
  • 3852 (67%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5540 total
  • 832 unique superfamilies
  • 1048 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 575 domain pairs
  • 1323 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1125630
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1125630
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:27
Last updated
2014-02-08 11:38:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Klebsiella_pneumoniae_HS11286_uid84387

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae str. HS11286
Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae strain HS11286
Scientific name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae HS11286