Sus scrofa 69_10.2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Cetartiodactyla, Suina, Suidae, Sus, Sus scrofa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 21720 Total
  • 15398 (71%) with assignment
  • 457 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28310 total
  • 1080 unique superfamilies
  • 1304 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1358 domain pairs
  • 4636 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/sus_scrofa/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9823
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Sus scrofa peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2009-10-20 18:43:34
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:34:13
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/sus_scrofa/pep/Sus_scrofa.Sscrofa10.2.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Sus scrofa Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
pigs
Common name
swine
Common name
wild boar
Genbank common name
pig
Misspelling
Sus scrofus
Scientific name
Sus scrofa