Daldinia eschscholzii EC12 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Xylariomycetidae, Xylariales, Hypoxylaceae, Daldinia, Daldinia eschscholtzii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11173 Total
  • 6451 (58%) with assignment
  • 466 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9120 total
  • 901 unique superfamilies
  • 715 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 667 domain pairs
  • 2213 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/DalEC12_1/DalEC12_1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
292717
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:05:42
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:27:06
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/DalEC12_1/download/DalEC12_1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20111212.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Sordariomycetes sp. genotype 344
Scientific name
Daldinia eschscholtzii
Synonym
Daldinia eschscholzii