Klebsiella oxytoca KCTC 1686

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella michiganensis, Klebsiella michiganensis KCTC 1686,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5488 Total
  • 4090 (75%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5926 total
  • 842 unique superfamilies
  • 1071 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 593 domain pairs
  • 1339 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1006551
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1006551
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:24
Last updated
2014-02-08 08:16:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Klebsiella_oxytoca_KCTC_1686_uid83159

Synonyms

Scientific name
Klebsiella michiganensis KCTC 1686
Synonym
Klebsiella oxytoca ATCC 8724
Synonym
Klebsiella oxytoca BCRC 10026
Synonym
Klebsiella oxytoca CDBB 970
Synonym
Klebsiella oxytoca DSM 4798
Synonym
Klebsiella oxytoca KCTC 1686
Synonym
Klebsiella oxytoca NCIMB 8017
Synonym
Klebsiella oxytoca NRRL B-199
Synonym
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae IAM 1102
Synonym
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NBRC 3318
Synonym
Raoultella sp. JCM 20051