Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 798

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 798,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4422 Total
  • 3168 (72%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4589 total
  • 844 unique superfamilies
  • 1040 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 555 domain pairs
  • 1281 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1008297
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1008297
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:35
Last updated
2014-02-08 04:39:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhimurium_798_uid158047

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain 798
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 798