Aspergillus zonatus v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Penicilliopsis, Penicilliopsis zonata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11362 Total
  • 7184 (63%) with assignment
  • 470 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10670 total
  • 1040 unique superfamilies
  • 884 unique families
  • 329 average length
  • 329 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 931 domain pairs
  • 2627 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspzo1/Aspzo1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
41063
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:04:15
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:27:23
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspzo1/download/Aspzo1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20121010.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Aspergillus zonatus Kwon-Chung & Fennell, 1965
Authority
Penicilliopsis zonata (Kwon-Chung & Fennell) Samson, Houbraken & Frisvad, 2016
Scientific name
Penicilliopsis zonata
Synonym
Aspergillus zonatus
Type material
CBS 506.65
Type material
IMI 124936
Type material
NRRL 5079