Pseudomonas aeruginosa MTB-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa MTB-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6078 Total
  • 4178 (69%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6228 total
  • 846 unique superfamilies
  • 846 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 572 domain pairs
  • 1441 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1415629
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1415629
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 01:28:45
Last updated
2014-02-08 01:28:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_aeruginosa_MTB_uid231150

Synonyms

Misspelling
Pseudomonas aeruginosa MTB
Scientific name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa MTB-1