Trichoderma asperellum CBS 433.97 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Hypocreales, Hypocreaceae, Trichoderma, Trichoderma asperellum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12586 Total
  • 6886 (55%) with assignment
  • 441 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9932 total
  • 906 unique superfamilies
  • 707 unique families
  • 326 average length
  • 326 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 708 domain pairs
  • 2291 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Trias1/Trias1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
101201
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:08:27
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:27:40
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Trias1/download/Trias1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120305.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Trichoderma asperellum Samuels, Lieckf. & Nirenberg 1999
Misspelling
Trichoderma asperallum
Scientific name
Trichoderma asperellum
Type material
BPI 746504
Type material
CBS 433.97