Oryza meridionalis 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza meridionalis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 39932 Total
  • 21385 (54%) with assignment
  • 425 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 33179 total
  • 940 unique superfamilies
  • 763 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1163 domain pairs
  • 4074 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/oryza_meridionalis
NCBI Taxonomy ID
40149
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 15:14:56
Last updated
2014-06-13 15:14:56
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/oryza_meridionalis/pep/Oryza_meridionalis.ALNW00000000.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryza meridionalis N.Q.Ng
Misspelling
Oryza meridionales
Scientific name
Oryza meridionalis