Shigella sonnei 53G

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella sonnei, Shigella sonnei 53G,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5410 Total
  • 3407 (63%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4795 total
  • 861 unique superfamilies
  • 1069 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 575 domain pairs
  • 1308 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=216599
NCBI Taxonomy ID
216599
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:30:54
Last updated
2014-02-07 21:18:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_sonnei_53G_uid84383

Synonyms

Scientific name
Shigella sonnei 53G
Synonym
Shigella sonnei str. 53G