Spiribacter sp. UAH-SP71

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Ectothiorhodospiraceae, Spiribacter, Spiribacter curvatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1862 Total
  • 1439 (77%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 72 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2163 total
  • 626 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 370 domain pairs
  • 808 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1335757
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1335757
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 21:53:57
Last updated
2014-02-07 21:53:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spiribacter_UAH_SP71_uid226111

Synonyms

Authority
Spiribacter curvatus Leon et al. 2015
Includes
Arhodomonas sp. SP71
Includes
Spiribacter sp. UAH-SP71
Scientific name
Spiribacter curvatus
Type material
CECT 8396
Type material
DSM 28542
Type material
strain UAH-SP71