Pythium ultimum v1.7-2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Stramenopiles, Oomycetes, Pythiales, Pythiaceae, Pythium, Pythium ultimum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15323 Total
  • 8519 (56%) with assignment
  • 432 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 12672 total
  • 900 unique superfamilies
  • 651 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 939 domain pairs
  • 2839 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://pythium.plantbiology.msu.edu/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
65071
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Manually downloaded from the Pythium Genome Database
Date added
2012-01-09 13:44:53
Last updated
2012-01-09 13:44:53
Download date
2012-01-09
Download URL
http://pythium.plantbiology.msu.edu/data/pythium_ultimum_proteins.fasta.zip

Synonyms

Authority
Pythium ultimum Trow (1901)
Scientific name
Pythium ultimum