Pelodiscus sinensis 76_1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Sauropsida, Sauria, Archelosauria, Testudines, Cryptodira, Trionychia, Trionychidae, Pelodiscus, Pelodiscus sinensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20669 Total
  • 15386 (74%) with assignment
  • 529 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 31140 total
  • 1055 unique superfamilies
  • 1244 unique families
  • 328 average length
  • 328 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1369 domain pairs
  • 4567 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/pelodiscus_sinensis/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
13735
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Pelodiscus sinensis peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2012-08-22 17:18:30
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:02:57
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/pelodiscus_sinensis/pep/Pelodiscus_sinensis.PelSin_1.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Pelodiscus sinensis (Wiegmann, 1835) Cox et al. 1998
Authority
Trionyx sinensis Wiegmann 1835
Common name
Chinese softshell turtle
Genbank common name
Chinese soft-shelled turtle
Misspelling
Torionyx sinensis
Scientific name
Pelodiscus sinensis
Synonym
Trionyx sinensis
Type material
ZMB 38