Pinus sylvestris

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Acrogymnospermae, Pinidae, Pinales, Pinaceae, Pinus, Pinus, Pinus sylvestris,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 169 Total
  • 89 (53%) with assignment
  • 199 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 149 total
  • 33 unique superfamilies
  • 22 unique families
  • 266 average length
  • 266 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 10 domain pairs
  • 36 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://dendrome.ucdavis.edu/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3349
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Date added
2012-05-01 11:25:59
Last updated
2012-05-01 11:25:59
Download date
2012-05-01
Download URL
http://loblolly.ucdavis.edu/bipod/ftp/Proteins/Prot_Pisy.fasta

Synonyms

Authority
Pinus sylvestris L.
Common name
Scotch pine
Genbank common name
Scots pine
Scientific name
Pinus sylvestris