Ficedula albicollis 76_1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Sauropsida, Sauria, Archelosauria, Archosauria, Dinosauria, Saurischia, Theropoda, Coelurosauria, Aves, Neognathae, Passeriformes, Muscicapidae, Ficedula, Ficedula albicollis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15983 Total
  • 11221 (70%) with assignment
  • 544 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 23330 total
  • 1069 unique superfamilies
  • 1233 unique families
  • 339 average length
  • 339 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1475 domain pairs
  • 4237 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ficedula_albicollis/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59894
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Ficedula albicollis peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2014-02-07 17:42:49
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:24:29
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/ficedula_albicollis/pep/Ficedula_albicollis.FicAlb_1.4.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Ficedula albicollis (Temminck, 1815)
Genbank common name
collared flycatcher
Scientific name
Ficedula albicollis