Pinus taeda

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Acrogymnospermae, Pinidae, Pinales, Pinaceae, Pinus, Pinus, Pinus taeda,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 34059 Total
  • 25205 (74%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 34226 total
  • 859 unique superfamilies
  • 605 unique families
  • 244 average length
  • 244 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1241 domain pairs
  • 4264 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://pinegenome.org/pinerefseq/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3352
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2014-08-04 16:51:17
Last updated
2014-08-04 16:51:17
Download date
2014-08-04
Download URL
http://loblolly.ucdavis.edu/bipod/ftp/Genome_Data/genome/pinerefseq/Pita/v1.01/Pita_Annotation_v2/ptaeda.v1.01.scaffolds.trimmed.all.maker.proteins.highq_whole.fasta

Synonyms

Authority
Pinus taeda L.
Genbank common name
loblolly pine
Scientific name
Pinus taeda