Picea abies

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Acrogymnospermae, Pinidae, Pinales, Pinaceae, Picea, Picea abies,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 26437 Total
  • 14609 (55%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 19036 total
  • 809 unique superfamilies
  • 574 unique families
  • 247 average length
  • 247 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 697 domain pairs
  • 2715 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://pinegenome.org/pinerefseq/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3329
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2014-08-04 16:51:25
Last updated
2014-08-04 16:51:25
Download date
2014-08-04
Download URL
ftp://congenie.org/congenie/fasta/GenePrediction/Pabies1.0-HC-pep.faa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst.
Authority
Picea montana Schur
Authority
Pinus abies L.
Genbank common name
Norway spruce
Scientific name
Picea abies
Synonym
Picea excelsa
Synonym
Picea montana