Petromyzon marinus 69_7.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Cyclostomata, Hyperoartia, Petromyzontiformes, Petromyzontidae, Petromyzon, Petromyzon marinus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10430 Total
  • 7598 (73%) with assignment
  • 397 average length
  • 50 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13225 total
  • 892 unique superfamilies
  • 863 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 930 domain pairs
  • 2955 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/petromyzon_marinus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7757
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Petromyzon marinus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2013-01-15 16:20:24
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:31:30
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/petromyzon_marinus/pep/Petromyzon_marinus.Pmarinus_7.0.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
marine lamprey
Genbank common name
sea lamprey
Scientific name
Petromyzon marinus